Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Staff

 

Executive Headteacher: Mrs K Bargh B.Ed. (Hons.) M.A. NPQH
Head of School: Mrs L O'Brien B.A. (Hons.) M.A. PGCE SLE
Assistant Headteacher: Mrs H Jones B.Sc. (Hons.) PGCE 

Federation School Business Manager: Mrs G Crowther
Federation Technologies Lead: Mr K Stephens B.Sc. Pg.Cert. QTS

 

Head of Service (RIAT): Mrs R Hawes B.A. (Hons.) M.Ed. AMBDA
Assistant Head of Service (RIAT): Mrs R Hadley B.Sc. (Hons.) PGCE SLE


Nursery Teacher:
 Miss N Underwood B.Ed. (Hons.)
Teaching Assistants: Miss K Appleby, Mrs C Evans & Miss H Satterwaite (Apprentice) 


Reception Teacher: Mrs P West B.A. (Hons.) LPC GTP SLE
Teaching Assistant: Mrs A Lloyd & Miss K Appleby


Year 1 Teacher: Miss C Rea B.A. (Hons.) GTP
Teaching Assistant: Mrs L Beddow


Year 2 Teacher:  Miss R Fraser B.Ed. (Hons)

Teaching Assistant:
 Miss R Calcroft


Year 3 Teacher: Miss B Hazel B.A. (Hons.) PGCE
Teaching Assistant: Mrs J Murcott & Miss M Hill


Year 4 Teacher:  Miss S Guy B.A. (Hons.) QTS
Teaching Assistant: Mrs L Baker


Year 5 Teacher: Miss G Kindon B.A. (Hons.) QTS 
Teaching Assistant: Mrs R Ross


Year 6 Teacher: Miss L Atkins B.A. (Hons.) QTS
Teaching Assistant:  Miss L Stephenson


ARP Teacher:  Miss A Maeer B. Phil. Pg.Dip. PGCE SLE
HLTA: Mrs K Binks & Mrs J Bell B.A. (Hons)
T
eaching Assistants: Miss A Atkins (Apprentice), Mrs K Dempster, Mr G Owen,  Mrs D Watts

PPA Cover & English Lead: Mrs D Cook B.A. (Hons.) PGCE
Care, Guidance and Support Manager: Miss J Faulkner Specialist Leader in Behaviour and Attendance (SLBA)
HLTA: Mrs C Dennis 


School Business Manager: Mrs G Crowther

Admin Assistant: Mrs E Bateman
Admin Assistant: Mrs L Mayo


Speech and Language Therapist (NHS): Mrs K Aujla B.Sc. (Hons)
Brass (Forest Arts): Mr P Bennett


Cook: Mrs S Kent
Assistant Cook: Mrs L Huggins
Kitchen Assistant: Mrs G Kaur
Lunchtime Supervisor: Mrs S Fox
Lunchtime Supervisor: Mrs G Gilbert
Lunchtime Supervisor:
Mrs K Robinson

Lunchtime Supervisor: Mrs R Tabberer
Lunchtime Supervisor: Mrs V Taylor


Caretaker: Mr M Lawrence
Supervisory Cleaner: Mrs M Partoon
Cleaner: Vacancy 
Cleaner: Vacancy